Canadian Jewish Political Affairs Committee
2019 CJPAC ACTION Parties

Thank you to our generous supporters for making our 2019 ACTION Parties so incredible!


Elected Officials and Dignitaries in Attendance: Toronto


FEDERAL ELECTED OFFICIALS (in alphabetical order):

Hon. Carolyn Bennett, P.C., M.P., Minister of Crown-Indigenous Relations and Northern Affairs
James Bezan, M.P.
Hon. Bill Blair, P.C., M.P., Minister of Border Security and Organized Crime Reduction
Julie Dzerowicz, M.P.
Cheryl Hardcastle, M.P.
Matt Jeneroux, M.P.
Hon. Peter Kent, P.C., M.P.
Stephanie Kusie, M.P.
Michael Levitt, M.P.
Marco Mendicino, M.P.
Hon. Mary Ng, P.C. M.P., Minister of Small Business and Export Promotion
Hon. Andrew Scheer, P.C. M.P., Leader of the Official Opposition & Leader of the Conservative Party of Canada
Deb Schulte, M.P.
Judy Sgro, M.P.
Gagan Sikand, M.P.

PROVINCIAL ELECTED OFFICIALS (in alphabetical order):

Jill Andrew, M.P.P.
Roman Baber, M.P.P.
Rima Berns-McGown, M.P.P.
Hon. Steve Clark, M.P.P., Minister of Municipal Affairs and Housing
Nathalie Des Rosiers, M.P.P.
Jill Dunlop, M.P.P.
Amy Fee, M.P.P.
Catherine Fife, M.P.P.
Hon. Doug Ford, M.P.P., Premier of Ontario
John Fraser, M.P.P.
Mike Harris Jr., M.P.P.
Faisal Hassan, M.P.P.
Christine Hogarth, M.P.P.
Andrea Horwath, M.P.P., Leader of the Official Opposition & Leader of the New Democratic Party of Ontario
Mitzie Hunter, M.P.P.
Logan Kanapathi, M.P.P.
Vincent Ke, M.P.P.
Andrea Khanjin, M.P.P.
Natalia Kusendova, M.P.P.
Marie-France Lalonde, M.P.P.
Stephen Lecce, M.P.P.
Laura Mae Lindo, M.P.P.
Sol Mamakwa, M.P.P.
Robin Martin, M.P.P.
Gila Martow, M.P.P.
Hon. Monte McNaughton, M.P.P., Minister of Infrastructure
Paul Miller, M.P.P.
Rick Nicholls, M.P.P.
Michael Parsa, M.P.P.
Hon. Rod Phillips, M.P.P., Minister of the Environment, Conservation and Parks
Tom Rakocevic, M.P.P.
Sheref Sabawy, M.P.P.
Prabmeet Sarkaria, M.P.P.
Sandy Shaw, M.P.P.
Donna Skelly, M.P.P.
Hon. Todd Smith, M.P.P., Minister of Economic Development, Job Creation and Trade; Government House Leader
Vijay Thanigasalam, M.P.P.
Hon. Michael Tibollo, M.P.P., Minister of Tourism, Culture and Sport
John Vanthof, M.P.P.
Daisy Wai, M.P.P.
Hon. Bill Walker, M.P.P., Minister of Government and Consumer Services

MUNICIPAL ELECTED OFFICIALS (in alphabetical order):

Councillor Mike Colle, Toronto
Alexandra Lulka, Toronto District School Board Trustee
Councillor Tom Muench, Richmond Hill
Councillor Gino Rosati, Vaughan
David Sherman, York Region District School Board Trustee
Jennifer Story, Toronto District School Board Trustee
His Worship John Tory, Mayor of Toronto
Councillor Sandra Yeung Racco, Vaughan

OTHER DIGNITARIES:

Galit Baram, Consul General of Israel to Toronto and Western Canada

 

Elected Officials and Dignitaries in Attendance: Montreal


FEDERAL ELECTED OFFICIALS (in alphabetical order):

Rachel Bendayan, M.P.
Rhéal Fortin, M.P.
Hon. Marc Garneau, P.C., M.P., Minister of Transport
Anthony Housefather, M.P.
Alexandra Mendes, M.P.
Marc Miller, M.P.
David Sweet, M.P.


PROVINCIAL ELECTED OFFICIALS (in alphabetical order):

David Birnbaum, M.N.A.
Benoit Charette, M.N.A., Minister of the Environment and the Fight Against Climate Change
Jennifer Maccarone, M.N.A.
Saul Polo, M.N.A.


MUNICIPAL ELECTED OFFICIALS (in alphabetical order):

Councillor Valérie Assouline, Dollard-Des Ormeaux
Councillor Nicholas Borne, Laval-des-Iles
Councillor Mike Cohen, Côte-Saint-Luc
Councillor Rosannie Filato, Montreal
Councillor Michael Goldwax, Hampstead
Councillor Ray Khalil, Laval
Councillor David Lisbona, Ivry-sur-le-Lac
Councillor Francesco Miele, Montreal
Councillor Hadrien Parizeau, Montreal
Councillor Mindy Pollak, Montreal
Councillor Oren Sebag, Côte Saint Luc
Councillor David Tordjman, Côte Saint Luc
Sylvia Lo Bianco, Commissioner, English Montreal School Board Ward 7
Joe Ortona, Vice Chairman of the English Montreal School Board
Lionel Perez, Leader of the Opposition
His Worship William Steinberg, Mayor of Hampstead
Councillor Sidney Benizri, Cote Saint Luc
Angela Mancini, Chairman of the English Montreal School Board


OTHER DIGNITARIES (in alphabetical order):

Hon. Dennis Dawson, Senator
Hon. Leo Housakos, Senator
David Levy, Consul General of Israel to Quebec and the Atlantic provinces
Rotem Segev, Deputy Consul General of Israel to Quebec and the Atlantic provinces

Our Sponsors: Toronto

 

Our Sponsors: Montreal